Der 1.FC Union Berlin in der Regionalliga Nord 2000/01

Mannschaftsbild 2000 Georg Froese Marko Tredup Chibuike Okeke Dian Popov Manuel Benthin Ronny Nikol Tom Persich Bozidar Djurkovic Hristo Koilov Aidas Preiksaitis Co-Trainer Ivan Tischanski Co-Trainer Klaus-Dieter Helbig Trainer Georgi Wassilev Adalbert Zafirov Steffen Menze Daniel Ernemann Levente Bozsik Jiri Balcarek Zeugwart Detlef Schneeweiß Mannschaftsleiter Steffen Herbe Masseur Thomas Riedel Harun Isa Jens-Uwe Zöphel Rene Finger Kay Wehner Sven Beuckert Robert Wulnikowski Michael Zechner Gert Müller
Foto: Union-Programm
Tor
Marvin KlugeGER(04/01 - 05/01)
1Kay WehnerGER1,85 m82 kg(bis 12/2000)
17René FingerGER1,90 m93 kg
20Robert WulnikowskiGER1,92 m84 kg
26Sven BeuckertGER1,96 m88 kg
Abwehr
2Gert MüllerGER1,80 m76 kg
11Daniel ErnemannGER1,92 m84 kg
12Marcel BillmannGER(nur 2.05.2001)
15Manuel BenthinGER1,78 m78 kg
18Jens TschiedelGER1,87 m81 kg
21Adalbert ZafirovBUL1,86 m81 kg
33Tom PersichGER1,82 m80 kg
Mittelfeld
3Ronny NikolGER1,80 m79 kg
4Steffen MenzeGER1,89 m79 kg
5Marko TredupGER1,80 m75 kg
6Chibuike OkekeNGA1,80 m76 kg
7Ingo SchneiderGER1,76 m75 kg(nur 2.05.2001)
8Jens-Uwe ZöphelGER1,72 m70 kg
8Oliver HeineGER(nur 2.05.2001)
9Michael ZechnerAUT1,75 m70 kg
10Levente BozsikHUN1,89 m79 kg
12Andreas RuhmlandGER1,85 m76 kg(ab 03/2001)
14Christian FährmannGER1,82 m73 kg(bis 12/2000)
16Hristo KoilovBUL1,77 m75 kg
24Emil KremenlievBUL1,78 m76 kg(ab 01/2001)
24Aidas PreikšaitisLTU1,81 m78 kg(bis 12/2000)
Sturm
7Harun IsaMKD1,75 m68 kg
13Lutuf DincGER1,82 m
13Georg FroeseGER1,81 m78 kg(bis 08/2000)
19Jiří BalcárekCZE1,82 m80 kg
22Bozidar DjurkovićSRB1,75 m70 kg
23Dian PopovBUL1,85 m78 kg(bis 08/2000)
25Daniel TeixeiraBRA1,84 m80 kg(ab 01/2001)
25Konstantin OgnjanovicSRB1,84 m80 kg(bis 10/2000)
Trainer
Georgi WassilevBUL
Co-Trainer
Klaus-Dieter HelbigGER
Ivan TischanskiBUL

Abgänge:

Ivailo Andonov (unbek.), Fabio Nogueira de Souza (VfB Hüls), Jens Härtel (Sachsen Leipzig), Mathias Hein (Energie Cottbus), Lars Heller (Göttingen 05), Vittorio Mattera-Iacono (Berliner AK), Jörg Schwanke (LR Ahlen), Georg Froese (w.d.S. Brandenburg Süd), Dian Popov (w.d.S. Göttingen 05), Konstantin Ognjanovic (w.d.S. unbek.), Christian Fährmann (w.d.S. Fortuna Düsseldorf), Aidas Preiksaitis (w.d.S. Kickers Emden), Kay Wehner (w.d.S. Wacker Burghausen)

Zugänge:

Manuel Benthin, Marko Tredup (beide Tebe Berlin), Sven Beuckert, Harun Isa (beide Erzgebirge Aue), Bozidar Djurkovic (OFK Belgrad SRB), Christian Fährmann (Karlsruher SC), Konstantin Ognjanovic (SpVgg Greuther Fürth), Jens Tschiedel (LR Ahlen), Marcel Billmann, Lutuf Dinc, Oliver Heine, Marvin Kluge, Andreas Ruhmland (alle w.d.S. Union II), Emil Kremenliev (w.d.S. ZSKA Sofia BUL), Daniel Teixeira (w.d.S. KFC Uerdingen)