Der 1.FC Union Berlin in der 2.Bundesliga 2003/04

Mannschaftsbild 2003 Florian Bruns Ivan Kozak Sreto Ristic Daniel Ernemann Achim Pfuderer Jan Sandmann Michael Molata Chibuike Okeke Björn Joppe Trainer Miroslav Votava Co-Trainer Ivan Tischanski Torwarttrainer Klaus Thomforde Salif Keita Tom Schneider Jiri Balcarek Tom Persich Frédéric Page Mannschaftsleiter Detlef Schneeweiß Physiotherapeut Frank Placzek Mannschaftsarzt Dr. Detlef Meier Masseur Thomas Riedel Kostadin Vidolov Thomas Sobotzik Dario Dabac Simon Henzler Robert Wulnikowski Jan Glinker Silvio Pätz Nicky Taubert Youssef El Akchaoui
Foto: Union-Programm
Tor
1Simon HenzlerGER1,88 m83 kg
12Jan GlinkerGER1,87 m77 kg
16André GreulichGER1,89 m(nur 05/2004)
20Robert WulnikowskiGER1,92 m84 kg
Abwehr
3Dario DabacCRO1,82 m80 kg
4Achim PfudererGER1,89 m78 kg
5Michael MolataGER1,90 m83 kg
7Ivan KozakSVK1,83 m80 kg
8Björn JoppeGER1,89 m82 kg
9Jan SandmannGER1,86 m75 kg
11Daniel ErnemannGER1,92 m84 kg
21Frédéric PageSUI1,85 m80 kg
33Tom PersichGER1,82 m80 kg
Mittelfeld
6Chibuike OkekeNGA1,80 m76 kg
10Kostadin VidolovBUL1,78 m76 kg(bis 12/2003)
14Tom SchneiderGER1,80 m75 kg
17Thomas SobotzikGER1,78 m73 kg
18Silvio PätzGER1,80 m70 kg
19Jiří BalcárekCZE1,82 m80 kg
22Tomáš BruškoSVK1,85 m78 kg(ab 01/2004)
24David SiradzeGEO1,81 m76 kg(ab 01/2004)
46Youssef El AkchaouiNED1,74 m70 kg(bis 08/2003)
Sturm
2Steffen BaumgartGER1,78 m78 kg
10Dian PopovBUL1,85 m78 kg(ab 01/2004)
13Florian BrunsGER1,87 m81 kg
15Salif KeitaSEN1,78 m76 kg
23Sreto RistićSRB1,88 m85 kg
32Nicky TaubertGER1,72 m70 kg
Trainer
Miroslav VotavaGER (bis 03/0004)
Aleksandar RistićBIH (ab 03/2004)
Co-Trainer
Ivan TischanskiBUL
Klaus ThomfordeGER

Abgänge:

Sven Beuckert (MSV Duisburg), Uche Igwe (VfL Wolfsburg), Hristo Koilov (Lok Sofia BUL), Steffen Menze (Kickers Offenbach), Ronny Nikol (Energie Cottbus), Andreas Ruhmland (Lichtenberg 47), Sixten Veit (Hallescher FC), Holger Wehlage (Werder Bremen), Youssef El Akchaoui (w.d.S. ADO Den Haag NED), Kostadin Vidolov (w.d.S. Levski Sofia BUL)

Zugänge:

Dario Dabac (Dynamo Dresden), Simon Henzler (Arminia Bielefeld), Björn Joppe (VfL Bochum), Frédéric Page (FC Aarau SUI), Silvio Pätz (Rot-Weiß Erfurt), Achim Pfuderer (1860 München), Thomas Sobotzik (Rapid Wien AUT), Tom Schneider, Nicky Taubert (beide Nachwuchs), Tomáš Bruško (w.d.S. Vorskla Poltava UKR), David Siradze (w.d.S. Dynamo Tiblissi GEO), Dian Popov (w.d.S. Fortuna Köln), André Greulich (w.d.S. Nachwuchs)